Directories

District 1

Keith Burch, District Overseer
home: 912-574-5190
Email: kbcogop@aol.com
 
Churches:  Atkinson, Brunswick, Darien, Eulonia, Hortense, Jesup, Raybon, St. Marys, and Sterling
 
Counties:  Brantley, Camden, Glynn, Long, McIntosh, Wayne

District 2

Leonard J. Pittman, District Overseer
home: 912-283-1187
Email: ljpittman35@gmail.com
 
Churches:  Camp Branch, Crossview (Waycross), GIlchrist (Waycross), Homeland, Victory Chapel (Homerville), Mt. Green, Suwannee Chapel, Wahoma, Word of Life Worship (Blackshear)
 
Counties:  Charlton, Clinch, Echols, Lanier, Pierce, Ware

District 3

Hardy Crosby, District Overseer
home: 912-422-3366
Email: hardytcrosby@live.com
 
Churches:  Alma, Axon, Baxley, Carter's Chapel, Cornerstone (Douglas), Nicholls, Pearson, WIlsonville
 
Counties:  Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Coffee, Jeff Davis, Telfair

District 4

Ken Robinson, District Overseer
cell: 229-402-1385
home: 229-382-2450
Email: sonrise31793@yahoo.com
 
Churches:  Albany, Americus, Ashburn, Azelea City (Valdosta), Cordele (2nd Ave.), Moultrie, Poulan, Servant's Church (Cordele), Sonrise Chapel (Tifton)
 
Counties:  Baker, Ben Hill, Berrien, Brooks, Calhoun, Clay, Crisp, Colquit, Cook, Decatur, Dougherty, Early, Grady, Irwin, Lee, Lowndes, Miller, Mitchell, Quitman, Randolph, Seminole, Stewart, Sumter, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Turner, Webster, WIlcox, Worth

District 5

Mark Minter, District Overseer
home: 912-826-0201
Email: tmminter@terracon.com
 
Churches:  Augusta, Bloomingdale Fellowship, Liberty Fellowship (Claxton), Lyons, Springfield
 
Counties:  Bryan, Bullock, BUrke, Candler, Chatham, Columbia, Effingham, Emanuel, Evans, Glascock, Hancock, Jefferson, Jenkins, Johnson, Liberty, Lincoln, McDuffie, Montgomery, Richmond, Screvens, Tattnall, Taliaferro, Toombs, Treutlen, Warren, Washington, Wheeler, Wilkes

District 6

Clinton Fields, District Overseer
home: 478-781-8354
Email: creekhouse1@bellsouth.net
 
Churches:  Eatonton, Emmanuel (Montezuma), Fortson Road (Columbus), Grace Chapel (Cochran), Harvest Christian Fellowship (Warner Robins), Houston Road (Macon), Northside Chapel (Columbus), Pinetucky, Revival Fire Ministries (Macon), Sonshine Acres (Columbus)

Counties:  Baldwin, Bibb, Bleckley, Butts, Chattahoochee, Crawford, Dodge, Dooly, Harris, Houston, Jasper, Jones, Lamar, Laurens, Macon, Marion, Meriwether, Monroe, Muscogee, Peach, Pike, Pulaski, PUtnam, Schley, Talbot, Taylor, Troup, Twiggs, Upson, Wilkinson

District 7

Lloyd Phipps, District Overseer
home: 770-529-3721
Email: lgphipps63@gmail.com
 
Churches:  Covington Dr. (Decatur), Glenwood (Decatur), Liberty (Stone Mountain), New Dimensions (Conyers), New Life Ministries (Lithonia), Snellville

Counties:  DeKalb, Fulton, Gwinnett, Morgan, Newton, Rockdale, Walton

District 8

Phillip V. Bevel, District Overseer
home: 770-460-7010
Email: Philpaw1@aol.com
 
Churches:  Extended Hands Ministry (Riverdale), Fayetteville, Griffin, Jonesboro, Senoia, Stockbridge

Counties:  Clayton, Coweta, Fayette, Fulton, Heard, Henry, Spalding

District 9

Larry Lowry, District Overseer
home: 678-909-5784
Email: Llowry1000@aol.com
 
Churches:  Acworth, Christ Worship Center (Marietta), Dallas, Douglasville, Mableton, Grace Life (VIlla Rica), Lighthouse Ministries (Carrollton), Marietta Haitian, Oak Hill, Olive Springs, Powder Springs Christian Fellowship, Shiloh (Marietta)

Counties:  Carroll, Cobb, Douglas, Fulton, Haralson, Paulding

District 10

James Kanaday, District Overseer
home: 770-536-3011
Email: pastorkanaday@gmail.com
 
Churches:  Dawsonville, Faith Chapel (Ellijay), Gainesville, Bethel Tabernacle (Gainesville), Hickory Flat Fellowship, Pantertown, Safe Harbor (Cumming), The Fountain (Dahlonega), Waleska

Counties:  Cherokee, Dawson, Fannin, Forsyth, Fulton, Gilmer, Gwinnett, Hall, Habersham, Lumpkin, PIckens, Rabun, Towns, Union, White

District 11

Danny Hughes, District Overseer
home: 706-436-3211
Email: dhughes3690@bellsouth.net
 
Churches:  Braselton, Buford Covenant, Dewy Rose, Hartwell, Hoschton, WInder

Counties:  Banks, Barrow, Clarke, Elbert, Franklin, Greene, Gwinnett, Hart, Jackson, Madison, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Stephens

District 12

Ronnie Chandler, District Overseer
home: 423-503-3076
Email: ronnie.chandler@comcast.net
 
Churches:  Cartersville, Cedartown, Lindale, Plainville, Rome, Shannon

Counties:  Bartow, Floyd, Gordon, Polk

District 13

Edwin Puckett, District Overseer
home: 706-695-7370
Email: epcogop5@yahoo.com
 
Churches:  Cathedral of Praise (Fort Oglethorpe, Central Community Church (Chatsworth), Chickamauga, Dalson, New Life Worship Center (Lafayette), Rossville, Trion, Tunnel Hill

Counties:  Catoosa, Chattooga, Dade, Murray, Walker, Whitfield